Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8672,403
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1982,609
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9992,485
YaoundeCameroon 5,9513,698
YokoCameroon 5,7813,592
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5152,806
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5643,457
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9753,713
YanjiChina 8,1665,075
YichangChina 8,5795,331
YinchuanChina 7,6014,723
YiningChina 5,8093,610
YariguiesColombia 8,1505,065
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8414,251
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7994,225
YazdIran 5,1393,194
YakushimaJapan 9,4735,887
YamagataJapan 8,9895,586
YamaguchiJapan 9,1185,666
YokkaichiJapan 9,2175,728
YokohamaJapan 9,2635,756
YonagoJapan 9,0565,627
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7456,056
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9147,403
YeMyanmar 9,2885,772
YolaNigeria 5,3823,344
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9195,542
YurimaguasPeru 9,4965,901
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7952,358
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1385,057
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8092,988
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1994,474
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6024,102
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9034,290
York, PaUsa 5,4673,397
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,5883,472
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2195,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -