Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,81810,451
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7647,310
WilliamtownAustralia 16,80710,444
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0589,357
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5039,012
WoomeraAustralia 15,8799,868
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9358,659
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9702,467
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,4013,356
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2413,878
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3623,954
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3463,322
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6433,507
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8263,620
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0163,738
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3774,584
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0976,896
WajimaJapan 8,9735,576
WakamatsuJapan 9,0575,628
WakayamaJapan 9,2435,743
WakkanaiJapan 8,2755,142
WajirKenya 7,1714,456
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9325,550
WindhoekNamibia 8,9485,560
WaihiNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,10211,249
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,03011,204
WaimateNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,10211,249
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,34211,398
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,17511,294
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,74111,024
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,23611,332
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,07111,230
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,12411,262
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,92611,139
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,22311,324
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,37511,419
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,87511,108
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,99011,179
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,87111,105
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,61711,569
WintonNew Zealand 18,77811,669
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,86811,104
WarsawPoland 1,6361,017
WroclawPoland 1,441895
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4615,258
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5883,472
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7512,952
WauSudan 6,0343,750
WaddingtonUk 365227
Waco, TxUsa 7,3664,577
Wake IslandUsa 11,5907,202
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,8774,274
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,4594,014
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2583,889
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1544,446
Walnut, IlUsa 6,0713,772
Warren, OhUsa 5,6283,497
Warren, PaUsa 5,4323,375
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,3743,961
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,5603,455
Washington, IaUsa 6,2653,893
Washington, InUsa 6,1423,817
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,7374,187
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1013,170
Watertown, SdUsa 6,2103,859
Watertown, WiUsa 5,9333,687
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,7703,585
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9063,670
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5144,048
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8494,256
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,5344,060
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2984,535
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,9434,314
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,7073,547
West Chester, PaUsa 5,4073,360
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7654,204
West Point, GaUsa 6,5234,054
West Point, NyUsa 5,2083,236
White Hall, IlUsa 6,3163,925
Whitestown, InUsa 6,0023,730
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,2314,494
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,8524,258
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0024,351
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,2873,286
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7063,546
Williamson, WvUsa 5,9283,684
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3653,334
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2853,906
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,4073,360
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,4093,361
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9853,719
Windsor, IlUsa 6,2593,889
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,8783,653
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,1583,827
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6054,726
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,8893,660
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,1973,851
Winslow, AzUsa 7,8024,848
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1133,799
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,6473,509
Wooster, OhUsa 5,6993,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -