Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6488,481
UaupesBrazil 8,3995,219
UbatubaBrazil 9,6686,008
UberabaBrazil 9,4015,842
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5743,464
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1713,835
UpernavikGreenland 2,9881,856
UummannaqGreenland 2,8081,745
UdineItaly 1,596992
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2801,417
UenoJapan 9,2215,730
UnzendakeJapan 9,2195,729
UrakawaJapan 8,6455,372
UshibukaJapan 9,2645,757
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1535,688
UwajimaJapan 9,2535,750
UkmergeLithuania 1,7571,092
UtenaLithuania 1,8011,119
UlaangomMongolia 5,9183,678
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7784,212
UlgiiMongolia 5,8783,653
UliastaiMongolia 6,3223,929
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9623,705
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9984,349
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7605,444
UfaRussia 3,6302,256
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8982,422
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4644,017
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1894,467
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3843,967
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0841,916
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4724,643
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5554,073
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3133,923
Umm BeninSudan 5,7433,569
UmeňSweden 1,567974
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6966,025
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3785,828
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1995,716
UrfaTurkey 3,7592,336
UsakTurkey 3,0841,917
Uman’Ukraine 2,3921,486
UzgorodUkraine 1,9131,188
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,6393,504
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7463,571
Urbana, IlUsa 6,1193,802
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8623,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -