Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7993,603
TiranaAlbania 2,3361,452
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7622,338
TebessaAlgeria 2,4501,522
TimimounAlgeria 2,9891,857
TindoufAlgeria 3,1731,972
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6531,649
TrelewArgentina 12,4597,742
TucumanArgentina 10,8926,769
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6649,112
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6629,111
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1548,796
TibooburraAustralia 16,0059,946
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2339,466
TshaneBotswana 9,2135,725
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5875,336
TarauacaBrazil 9,4005,841
TauaBrazil 7,6794,772
TefeBrazil 8,5985,343
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9545,564
TeresinaBrazil 7,6834,774
TiriosBrazil 7,5794,710
TorresBrazil 10,4516,494
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4584,634
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6666,006
TriunfoBrazil 7,7844,837
TucuruiBrazil 7,8544,880
TuriacuBrazil 7,4514,630
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3442,699
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7644,203
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3523,947
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6953,539
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6733,525
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4053,358
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,5323,438
Timmins, OnCanada 5,0793,156
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1734,458
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,3303,312
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,3403,319
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1843,221
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1593,206
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0052,489
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3857,696
TaiyuanChina 7,9864,963
TaoyuanChina 9,6045,968
TengchongChina 8,4135,228
TønderDenmark 781485
TylstrupDenmark 827514
TystofteDenmark 927576
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9474,317
TahrirEgypt 3,8712,406
TantaEgypt 3,8742,408
TallinEstonia 1,6931,052
TartuEstonia 1,8041,121
TampereFinland 1,6671,036
TurkuFinland 1,571976
ToulonFrance 1,581982
ToulouseFrance 1,418881
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3628,924
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4559,604
TchibanGabon 6,6744,147
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7832,351
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 967601
TamaleGhana 5,1853,222
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5741,600
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8101,746
TimehriGuyana 7,2904,530
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3345,179
TelaHonduras 8,1995,095
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6275,361
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6275,361
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6667,871
TabrizIran 4,1412,573
TeheranIran 4,6442,886
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9762,471
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2891,423
TarvisioItaly 1,577980
TermoliItaly 2,0421,269
TorinoItaly 1,447899
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,428887
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3321,449
TrevicoItaly 2,1421,331
TrevisoItaly 1,581983
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6551,029
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,442896
TabouIvory Coast 5,7473,571
TadotsuJapan 9,1885,710
TakadaJapan 9,0465,621
TakamatsuJapan 9,1955,714
TakayamaJapan 9,1135,663
TanegashimaJapan 9,4515,873
TatenoJapan 9,2135,725
TateyamaJapan 9,3175,790
TokushimaJapan 9,2395,741
TokyoJapan 9,2415,742
TomakomaiJapan 8,5655,323
TottoriJapan 9,0825,644
ToyamaJapan 9,0545,626
ToyookaJapan 9,0975,653
TsuJapan 9,2365,740
TsurugaJapan 9,1265,671
TsuyamaJapan 9,1175,665
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3712,716
TripoliLebanon 3,8122,369
TobrukLibya 3,4182,124
TripoliLibya 2,8921,797
TelsiaiLithuania 1,586986
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6035,967
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1836,328
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8796,139
ThyoloMalawi 8,7965,466
TawauMalaysia 11,4727,129
TessalitMali 3,9982,484
TimbuktuMali 4,3632,711
TombMali 4,3682,715
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2192,621
TacubayaMexico 8,5805,332
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,2455,124
TarialanMongolia 6,4133,985
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3053,918
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5704,083
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0194,362
TangierMorocco 2,2621,406
TarfayaMorocco 3,2131,997
TazaMorocco 2,4231,505
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7295,424
TaungooMyanmar 8,8675,510
ThandweMyanmar 8,7835,458
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,14110,030
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,80511,686
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,90411,125
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,78611,674
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,35811,408
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,08911,241
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,97611,171
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,94611,152
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,01511,195
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,14311,274
TemukaNew Zealand 18,65511,593
TimaruNew Zealand 18,66011,595
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,45011,465
TahouaNiger 4,6292,877
TillaberyNiger 4,6672,900
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7405,431
TromsoNorway 1,8731,164
TrondheimNorway 1,128701
ThumraitOman 6,3843,967
TacnaPeru 10,3136,409
TarapotoPeru 9,5685,946
TrujilloPeru 9,8796,139
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1576,933
TorunPoland 1,450901
TimisoaraRomania 2,0531,276
TambovRussia 2,8661,781
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9953,104
TaraRussia 4,5162,806
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2352,632
TermezRussia 5,5073,422
TernejRussia 8,1785,082
TobolskRussia 4,1302,567
TomskRussia 5,0643,147
Tot’MaRussia 2,7001,678
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3292,069
TuapseRussia 3,2442,016
TuraRussia 5,1593,206
TurukhanskRussia 4,5992,858
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2593,268
TortosaSpain 1,7121,064
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,8855,521
TokerSudan 5,4013,356
TartousSyria 3,7792,348
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6205,978
TaboraTanzania 7,5534,693
TakThailand 9,2125,724
TrangThailand 10,1126,284
TabligboTogo 5,5123,425
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3816,451
TunisTunisia 2,3641,469
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4052,737
TireeUk 222138
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 166103
TernopilUkraine 2,0651,283
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0306,854
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5234,053
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5484,069
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5844,091
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6994,163
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8044,228
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8293,622
Taunton, MaUsa 4,9633,084
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,5724,084
Temple, TxUsa 7,4194,610
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1494,443
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7894,219
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,7483,572
Toledo, IaUsa 6,2393,877
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,7463,570
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3784,585
Topeka, KsUsa 6,6304,120
Towanda, PaUsa 5,2973,291
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,2694,517
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,3373,316
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0705,015
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,8904,281
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6604,139
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,7633,581
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3093,299
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3944,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -