Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1406,922
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8606,748
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4517,116
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4028,328
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5216,538
RosarioArgentina 11,2747,006
RichmondAustralia 16,83610,462
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8089,823
RecifeBrazil 7,6894,778
RemansoBrazil 8,1235,048
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4055,844
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5425,929
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1256,292
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3425,805
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4123,985
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5623,457
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1443,818
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1473,820
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1452,576
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6994,163
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5602,834
RuoqiangChina 6,5964,099
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9374,932
RandersDenmark 832517
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9404,312
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7664,205
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4618,365
RumipambaEcuador 9,1895,710
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1882,603
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3162,682
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0772,534
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1374,435
RostockGermany 1,004624
RhodesGreece 3,2091,994
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,337831
ReykhólarIceland 1,455904
ReykjavíkIceland 1,359845
RamsarIran 4,5062,800
RashtIran 4,4072,739
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 453281
RadicofaniItaly 1,8151,128
Resia PassItaly 1,406874
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7471,086
RivoltoItaly 1,595991
Rolle PassItaly 1,506936
RomeItaly 1,9361,203
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9401,205
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6291,012
RumoiJapan 8,4285,237
RigaLatvia 1,6731,040
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6541,028
RodriguesMauritius 10,4666,504
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1753,837
RabatMorocco 2,4551,525
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0475,622
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,5025,283
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,35711,407
RangioraNew Zealand 18,57411,542
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,87111,105
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,00211,187
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,02611,202
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,73811,644
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,98511,176
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,99811,184
RivasNicaragua 8,4885,274
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4073,982
RebolyRussia 2,0641,283
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0801,914
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3123,301
RagaSudan 5,8653,644
RashadSudan 5,7333,562
RenkSudan 5,8223,618
RumbekSudan 6,1953,849
RanongThailand 9,8226,104
Roi EtThailand 9,5515,935
RizeTurkey 3,5572,211
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1513,201
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5031,555
RomnyUkraine 2,4801,541
RovnoUkraine 2,0351,265
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7833,593
RochaUruguay 11,1546,931
Racine, WiUsa 5,8863,658
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,9073,671
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,6114,108
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,6124,109
Reading, PaUsa 5,3763,341
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8764,894
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8154,235
Redding, CaUsa 7,8454,875
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2135,104
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8274,864
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,9803,716
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,6863,533
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,6863,533
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,8613,642
Rochester, MnUsa 6,0553,763
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,2673,273
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,3213,928
Rockford, IlUsa 6,0033,731
Rockville, InUsa 6,0613,766
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,3503,946
Rome, GaUsa 6,4394,001
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8363,626
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6384,746
Roswell, NmUsa 7,6284,740
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,4853,409
Rushville, IlUsa 6,2913,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -