Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2579,481
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3105,785
ParanaArgentina 11,1506,929
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7956,708
PehuajoArgentina 11,6117,215
PergaminoArgentina 11,3607,059
PigeArgentina 11,7997,332
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2957,019
PosadasArgentina 10,5136,533
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6636,626
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6967,268
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3637,061
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6969,132
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8468,604
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6181,627
ParakouBenin 5,2143,240
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8994,909
ParacatuBrazil 9,0985,654
ParanaBrazil 8,6625,383
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0146,223
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5345,924
ParintinsBrazil 8,0975,031
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4344,619
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4496,493
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2265,733
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9294,927
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9494,940
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7525,439
PeixeBrazil 8,6425,370
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0334,992
PicosBrazil 7,8324,867
PiraiBrazil 9,5395,928
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0475,622
PompeuBrazil 9,2285,735
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0196,226
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7784,833
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1906,332
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0765,640
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5796,574
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5095,287
PosseBrazil 8,7585,442
PlevenBulgaria 2,4271,508
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5351,575
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0436,241
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2023,854
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2652,650
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8934,284
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0363,129
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,2243,247
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,3503,324
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1194,424
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8352,383
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0814,400
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8793,653
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9653,707
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6094,107
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8434,253
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9753,713
ParronChile 11,8717,377
Puerto AysenChile 12,9928,073
Puerto MonttChile 12,6517,862
Punta ArenasChile 13,5898,445
PingbianChina 8,6205,356
PeralesColombia 8,4725,265
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8524,879
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5585,318
PragueCzech Republic 1,345836
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0134,358
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8104,232
PoloDominican Republic 6,9804,337
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7854,216
PichilingueEcuador 9,2495,748
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3055,782
PuyoEcuador 9,1955,714
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8952,421
ParisFrance 888552
PerpignanFrance 1,542958
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5408,414
Port-GentilGabon 6,4003,977
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8546,124
PotsdamGermany 1,141709
PatrasGreece 2,7111,685
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4052,116
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,3471,458
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5574,074
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0184,361
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0164,981
PecsHungary 1,8651,159
PambanIndia 8,6945,403
PuneIndia 7,5214,673
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9456,801
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3977,082
PadovaItaly 1,588987
Paganella MountainItaly 1,482921
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3441,456
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3291,447
PantelleriaItaly 2,4251,507
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,574978
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0451,271
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8281,136
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9651,221
PiacenzaItaly 1,539956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6831,046
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6951,053
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0551,277
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2061,371
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9621,219
PrizziItaly 2,3871,484
PakseLaos 9,7596,065
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3586,437
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1986,337
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2376,362
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8137,962
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2191,379
PatheinMyanmar 8,9645,570
PutaoMyanmar 8,1505,065
PyiMyanmar 8,8045,471
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0059,946
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,27011,353
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,33211,392
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,80811,066
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,07011,229
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1105,039
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7623,581
PohangNorth Korea 8,8515,500
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4135,228
PadidanPakistan 6,4303,996
PanjgurPakistan 6,1693,834
ParachinarPakistan 5,9563,701
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2793,902
PeshawarPakistan 6,0383,752
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2408,849
PilarParaguay 10,5706,568
PiscoPeru 10,2396,363
PiuraPeru 9,7006,028
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,7356,050
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9856,826
PoznanPoland 1,369851
PrzemyslPoland 1,8721,163
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7591,093
PortalegrePortugal 1,8821,170
Porto Portugal 1,6961,054
PavelecRussia 2,6951,675
PecoraRussia 3,3132,059
PermRussia 3,5002,175
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7744,831
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2221,381
PjatigorskRussia 3,4932,171
PoronajskRussia 7,9114,916
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0551,898
Providenja BayRussia 6,6014,102
PskovRussia 1,9191,193
PodorSenegal 4,4832,786
PopradSlovakia 1,7641,096
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3776,448
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5685,945
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8831,170
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8475,498
Port SudanSudan 5,2633,270
ParamariboSuriname 7,1844,465
PiteňSweden 1,6871,048
PalmyraSyria 3,9482,453
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8879,251
PhetchabunThailand 9,3715,823
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2865,771
PhraeThailand 9,1565,689
PhuketThailand 10,0056,217
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9756,199
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6065,969
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7216,041
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0744,396
Plymouth, EnglandUk 630391
PoltavaUkraine 2,6121,623
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0776,883
PradoUruguay 11,2687,002
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2326,980
Palestine, IlUsa 6,2013,853
Pana, IlUsa 6,2313,872
Paoli, InUsa 6,0843,780
Paris, IlUsa 6,1193,802
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,9533,700
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9634,327
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9844,340
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0944,408
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,8754,272
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,5724,084
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2094,480
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8704,269
Peoria, IlUsa 6,1613,829
Perry, OkUsa 6,9704,331
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3703,337
Philo, OhUsa 5,7673,584
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0144,980
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4394,001
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,8354,248
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,8893,660
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,2563,887
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6203,492
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2083,236
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,9403,070
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,6264,117
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1774,460
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,8893,660
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,0953,787
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6574,137
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1674,453
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3254,552
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2693,274
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1674,453
Portage, WiUsa 5,8543,638
Portland, MaineUsa 4,7862,974
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3764,583
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,0503,759
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9134,296
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8974,286
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5653,458
Princeton, InUsa 6,2833,904
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,9963,105
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1824,463
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9064,913
PetaukeZambia 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -