Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2751,413
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5122,182
OranArgentina 10,4926,520
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7498,544
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4689,612
OstendeBelgium 674419
ObidosBrazil 7,9634,948
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8563,018
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,9843,097
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,9853,098
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5747,814
OdenseDenmark 869540
OtavaloEcuador 9,0525,625
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0679,984
OuluFinland 1,8391,143
OroomiehIran 4,0992,547
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9241,195
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1833,221
ObihiroJapan 8,5785,330
OfunatoJapan 8,9435,557
OitaJapan 9,2195,729
OkayamaJapan 9,1555,689
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6946,024
OmaezakiJapan 9,3055,782
OmuJapan 8,3965,217
OnahamaJapan 9,1425,681
OsakaJapan 9,2085,722
OshimaJapan 9,3265,795
OtaruJapan 8,4915,277
OwaseJapan 9,2955,776
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8011,740
OujoaMorocco 2,3621,468
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0229,956
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,25611,344
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,65411,592
OphirNew Zealand 18,71011,627
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,02211,199
OtautauNew Zealand 18,77011,664
OcotalNicaragua 8,3265,174
OrlandNorway 1,118695
OsloNorway 938583
OhotskRussia 6,8514,257
OkhotskRussia 6,8514,257
OlekminskRussia 6,1663,832
OlenekRussia 5,2263,247
OmskRussia 4,5802,846
OnegaRussia 2,4201,504
OrenburgRussia 3,7492,330
OymyakonRussia 6,4454,005
OviedoSpain 1,417881
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,279795
Orkney IslandsUk 329205
OdessaUkraine 2,5731,599
OvrucUkraine 2,1621,344
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,2253,868
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,5134,047
Oakland, MdUsa 5,6673,522
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3264,553
Oconto, WiUsa 5,7203,555
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,9683,087
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,0584,386
Olathe, KsUsa 6,6014,102
Olivia, MnUsa 6,1233,805
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2604,511
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,4574,013
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,4584,013
Oolitic, InUsa 6,1423,817
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6894,157
Orono, MeUsa 4,6092,864
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,8263,620
Oswego, NyUsa 5,1733,214
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,0953,787
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,6014,102
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,2563,888
Owosso, MiUsa 5,6583,516
Ozark, ArUsa 6,8854,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -