Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7713,586
NeuquenArgentina 12,1887,574
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5257,162
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,94010,527
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8169,207
Nowra RanAustralia 16,95210,534
NuriootpaAustralia 16,29810,128
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7444,191
NatitingouBenin 5,0973,167
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4535,874
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6123,487
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7373,565
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4892,168
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0944,409
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8332,382
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1842,600
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7123,549
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1183,802
North Bay, OnCanada 5,1283,187
N’DjamenaChad 5,1313,188
NanchangChina 9,0075,597
NanjingChina 8,8125,476
NanningChina 9,1845,707
NicosiaCyprus 3,6072,242
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 985612
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7754,210
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9534,321
NegeleEthiopia 6,7854,217
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7619,794
NandiFiji 15,7619,794
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,607999
NancyFrance 1,041647
NantesFrance 992616
NiceFrance 1,566973
NeustrelitzGermany 1,097682
NurembergGermany 1,211752
NurnbergGermany 1,208751
NaxosGreece 3,0031,866
NanortalikGreenland 2,4581,528
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4561,526
NordGreenland 2,8791,789
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7521,710
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3823,345
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6144,731
New DelhiIndia 6,8414,251
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1151,314
NaganoJapan 9,0905,649
NagasakiJapan 9,2035,719
NagoJapan 9,7486,057
NagoyaJapan 9,2065,721
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7766,075
NaraJapan 9,2175,728
NazeJapan 9,6305,984
NemuroJapan 8,5925,339
NiigataJapan 8,9865,584
NikkoJapan 9,1225,669
NobeokaJapan 9,2875,771
NairobiKenya 7,3274,553
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0048,081
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7003,542
NidaLithuania 1,525948
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0735,638
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8066,094
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2885,150
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4235,234
NaraMali 4,5532,829
NioroMali 4,5612,835
NemaMauritania 4,3922,729
NouakchottMauritania 4,3442,700
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,17310,050
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,17811,296
NelsonNew Zealand 18,36211,410
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,34811,402
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4705,264
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8533,015
NiameyNiger 4,7522,953
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7401,082
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1831,356
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6101,622
NawabshahPakistan 6,4974,037
NokkundiPakistan 5,9263,683
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1366,298
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6346,608
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0941,923
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9864,341
NikolaevRussia 2,6061,619
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4434,625
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6134,731
NizneangarskRussia 6,1993,852
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8373,627
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5682,217
NovgorodRussia 2,0791,292
NovosibirskRussia 5,0673,149
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0035,595
No. 6Sudan 4,9143,053
NyalaSudan 5,4603,393
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4875,895
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,3825,830
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0366,236
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1315,674
NarathiwatThailand 10,3466,429
NigdeTurkey 3,4492,143
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5302,815
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7261,694
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,7813,593
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,7813,593
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,3443,942
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0304,369
Neosho, MoUsa 6,7144,172
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,9503,076
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,2753,278
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,5693,461
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,1143,800
New London, WiUsa 5,8083,609
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0824,401
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0984,411
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,1303,810
New YorkUsa 5,2083,236
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2223,245
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,2203,244
Newark, NjUsa 5,2413,257
Newberry, MiUsa 5,5303,436
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2573,888
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,8844,278
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5234,054
Newport, TnUsa 6,1523,823
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5284,056
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6653,521
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,4844,029
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6514,754
North Loup, NeUsa 6,5674,081
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7324,183
Norton, KsUsa 6,7914,220
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7053,545
NdolaZambia 8,2315,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -