Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,542958
LuandaAngola 7,3734,582
LuenaAngola 7,8424,873
La PlataArgentina 11,3497,052
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4566,497
La RiojaArgentina 11,2176,970
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5097,152
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4128,334
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4616,501
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,36110,788
LavertonAustralia 16,91410,510
LearmonthAustralia 13,7398,537
LongreachAustralia 15,5409,657
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5409,657
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,97410,548
Low HeadAustralia 17,29610,748
LinzAustria 1,472915
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 480298
LerwickUk 478297
La PazBolivia 10,0546,248
LavrasBrazil 9,4365,864
LencoisBrazil 8,3995,219
LinharesBrazil 9,0635,632
LondrinaBrazil 9,9076,156
LomBulgaria 2,3171,440
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7903,598
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3143,302
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0513,139
Langara, BcCanada 6,9314,307
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1713,213
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5814,090
London, OnCanada 5,4793,405
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6952,296
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4713,400
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9034,290
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2652,029
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4897,139
LanzhouChina 7,7024,786
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5804,710
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2075,100
LimonCosta Rica 8,4455,248
LarnacaCyprus 3,6502,268
LimassolCyprus 3,6342,258
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0515,003
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4494,629
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 714444
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8124,233
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8314,245
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8494,256
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7984,224
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1395,679
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5075,908
LuxorEgypt 4,4452,762
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5005,282
Laucala BayFiji 15,8049,820
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8971,179
Le MansFrance 930578
LilleFrance 742461
LyonFrance 1,281796
LambarnGabon 6,4263,993
LastourvilleGabon 6,4854,030
LibrevilleGabon 6,2843,905
LeipzigGermany 1,156718
LindenbergGermany 1,213754
LamiaGreece 2,6881,670
LarissaGreece 2,6221,629
LemnosGreece 2,7421,704
LimnosGreece 2,7481,708
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5554,074
LabeGuinea 5,0283,125
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0516,867
La CeibaHonduras 8,1595,070
La MesaHonduras 8,2515,127
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3883,970
LudhianaIndia 6,5674,081
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5821,605
LatinaItaly 1,9921,238
LatronicoItaly 2,2671,409
LecceItaly 2,3531,462
LodwarKenya 6,8274,242
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1055,658
LiepajaLatvia 1,502933
LaukuvaLithuania 1,594990
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 958596
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3661,471
LabuanMalaysia 11,2286,977
LuqaMalta 2,6161,625
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6804,151
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7775,454
LashioMyanmar 8,5725,327
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,56511,536
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,30411,374
LincolnNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,36711,413
LagosNigeria 5,5273,435
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 846526
LillehammerNorway 981610
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4113,984
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0986,275
LimaPeru 10,1306,295
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9036,775
LisbonPortugal 1,9681,223
LeninbadRussia 5,4223,369
LevsiRussia 3,9262,440
LungiSierra Leone 5,3383,317
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6621,033
LanzaroteSpain 3,1141,935
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,508937
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,384860
LuganoSwitzerland 1,404872
LatakiaSyria 3,7162,309
LampangThailand 9,1045,657
LoeiThailand 9,3095,785
Lop BuriThailand 9,4935,899
LomeTogo 5,5573,453
LeemingUk 223139
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 480298
London, EnglandUk 543338
London-GatwickUk 574357
LynehamUk 509316
L’VovUkraine 1,9431,208
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4501,523
LozovajaUkraine 2,7621,716
LubnyUkraine 2,4941,550
LuckUkraine 1,9901,237
LuganskUkraine 2,9641,842
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,9903,722
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,2093,858
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1834,463
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2634,513
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6574,137
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9603,082
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1824,463
Lamar, MoUsa 6,6294,119
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4704,642
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,0423,755
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9984,349
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9383,690
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9774,336
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8594,884
Larned, KsUsa 6,9094,293
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,1274,429
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9284,926
Laurel, MdUsa 5,5463,446
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,6014,102
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,8753,029
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,3213,928
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,5724,084
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,5454,067
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,8893,660
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,2263,869
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,0913,785
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,4744,023
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,8503,635
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0654,390
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,7412,946
Lexington, MoUsa 6,5454,067
Lexington, VaUsa 5,7913,599
Libby, MtUsa 6,8194,238
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,5424,065
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,6073,484
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1813,841
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8064,229
Llano, TxUsa 7,5234,675
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8654,266
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2865,149
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2695,138
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2885,150
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6114,730
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8483,634
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,1353,812
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7634,203
Loup City, NeUsa 6,6274,118
Lowville, NyUsa 5,0873,161
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,4474,627
Luling, TxUsa 7,5624,699
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7884,218
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,8133,612
LivingstoneZambia 8,6535,377
LundaziZambia 8,3175,168
LusakaZambia 8,4805,270
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4695,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -