Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8463,633
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8913,661
KhostAfghanistan 5,9903,722
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6553,514
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9958,696
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9379,282
KlagenfurtAustria 1,603996
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9462,452
KandiBenin 5,0193,119
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8144,234
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0783,156
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0803,157
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8394,250
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6903,536
Kingston, OnCanada 5,1213,182
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6263,496
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1593,206
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7852,352
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,8623,021
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8693,647
KashiChina 5,8563,639
KunmingChina 8,6585,380
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9314,307
KhargaEgypt 4,3552,707
KosseirEgypt 4,4822,785
KajaaniFinland 1,9241,196
KuopioFinland 1,8931,176
KuusamoFinland 2,0421,269
KarlsruheGermany 1,113691
KasselGermany 993617
KonstanzGermany 1,263785
KumasiGhana 5,4823,407
KalamataGreece 2,8341,761
KerkiraGreece 2,4961,551
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9561,837
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7081,683
Kap TobinGreenland 1,8351,141
KankanGuinea 5,0983,168
KindiaGuinea 5,1763,216
KissidougouGuinea 5,2133,239
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0956,895
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5275,920
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5295,921
KeszthelyHungary 1,7521,089
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,186737
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0525,004
KotaIndia 7,0574,385
KozhikodeIndia 8,3015,158
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1788,189
KermanIran 5,4453,384
KermanshahIran 4,4962,794
Khoram AbadIran 4,6422,885
KilkennyIreland 455283
KingstonJamaica 7,3344,558
KagoshimaJapan 9,3495,810
KanazawaJapan 9,0485,623
KaruizawaJapan 9,1345,676
KatsuuraJapan 9,3145,788
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2295,735
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3495,188
KobeJapan 9,1965,715
KochiJapan 9,2555,751
KofuJapan 9,2055,720
KumagayaJapan 9,1805,705
KumamotoJapan 9,2275,734
KumejimaJapan 9,7256,043
KureJapan 9,1515,686
KushiroJapan 8,6005,344
KutchanJapan 8,5145,291
KyotoJapan 9,1815,705
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4953,415
KitaleKenya 7,0144,358
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9833,097
KufraLibya 4,1462,576
KaunasLithuania 1,7111,063
KlaipedaLithuania 1,520945
KybartaiLithuania 1,6541,028
KarongaMalawi 8,1005,033
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3986,461
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2116,967
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6396,611
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5246,540
KuantanMalaysia 10,6776,635
KuchingMalaysia 11,3137,030
KayesMali 4,6732,904
KeniebaMali 4,8453,011
KidalMali 4,1962,608
KitaMali 4,8022,984
KoutiaMali 4,8533,016
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7717,936
KisinevMoldova 2,4251,507
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2984,535
KhatgalMongolia 6,2543,886
KhovdMongolia 6,0353,750
KhujirtMongolia 6,6794,151
KhutagMongolia 6,4614,015
KenitraMorocco 2,4251,507
KalewaMyanmar 8,3475,187
KathaMyanmar 8,3775,206
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8226,103
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6485,374
KengtungMyanmar 8,8305,487
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1735,079
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4015,842
KathmanduNepal 7,4134,607
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9449,908
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,05811,221
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,35111,404
KarioiNew Zealand 18,17511,294
KawerauNew Zealand 18,02511,201
KopuaNew Zealand 18,24311,337
KanoNigeria 4,9953,104
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6595,381
KarasjokNorway 2,0621,281
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 824512
KristiansandNorway 728452
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,008626
KhasabOman 5,7493,573
KarachiPakistan 6,5374,062
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5384,063
KhanpurPakistan 6,4333,998
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2523,885
KororPalau 11,9867,448
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7371,080
KlodzkoPoland 1,462909
KoszalinPoland 1,256780
KrakowPoland 1,6751,041
KalakanRussia 6,5284,057
KaliningradRussia 1,513940
KamenskoeRussia 6,8084,230
KandalaksaRussia 2,2151,377
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6961,675
KazanRussia 3,2021,990
KemRussia 2,2641,407
KerchRussia 2,9901,858
KhabarovskRussia 7,7734,830
KirenskRussia 5,9703,710
KirovRussia 3,1131,934
KljuciRussia 7,4464,627
KolpasevRussia 4,8483,013
KorfRussia 7,0444,377
KostromaRussia 2,6441,643
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0773,155
KotlasRussia 2,8821,791
KrasnodarRussia 3,1841,979
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0162,496
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6462,266
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4743,401
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3932,109
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3922,108
KurganRussia 4,1262,564
KurskRussia 2,5981,615
KyraRussia 6,8494,256
KigaliRwanda 7,1234,426
KoldaSenegal 4,8973,043
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2103,238
KosiceSlovakia 1,8481,149
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8016,090
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3775,206
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9335,551
KadugliSudan 5,7643,582
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0973,167
KassalaSudan 5,6233,494
KhartoumSudan 5,4243,371
KostiSudan 5,6743,526
KalmarSweden 1,218757
KaresuandoSweden 1,8981,180
KarlstadSweden 1,062660
KristianstadSweden 1,088676
KamishliSyria 3,9142,432
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5015,904
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9076,156
Khon KaenThailand 9,4635,880
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6566,000
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5625,942
KairouanTunisia 2,4811,542
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6122,244
KarsTurkey 3,7522,332
KastamonuTurkey 3,1231,941
KayseriTurkey 3,4332,134
KonyaTurkey 3,3252,066
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6172,869
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3613,332
KinlossUk 183114
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6901,672
KievUkraine 2,3201,442
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8581,776
KirovogradUkraine 2,5291,571
KlepininoUkraine 2,8361,763
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6391,640
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9131,189
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6211,629
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,7953,601
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7714,207
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,5634,078
Keene, NhUsa 4,9363,067
Kenton, OhUsa 5,8053,607
Kenton, OkUsa 7,2154,483
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0544,384
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9174,298
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0434,377
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,0274,366
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9303,685
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6594,760
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,2263,869
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0694,393
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2423,879
KabompoZambia 8,1555,068
KabweZambia 8,3785,206
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3745,204
KafirondaZambia 8,1705,077
KaomaZambia 8,3015,158
KasamaZambia 8,0244,986
KasempaZambia 8,1975,094
KawambwaZambia 7,9074,914
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6685,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -