Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8003,604
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9323,686
JuninArgentina 11,4397,108
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8326,110
JacobinaBrazil 8,2205,108
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4494,629
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5874,715
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1195,667
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4295,859
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2343,874
JiuquanChina 7,0924,407
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5165,292
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8474,255
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9934,345
JoensuuFinland 1,9881,235
JokioinenFinland 1,6421,020
JyvskylFinland 1,7831,108
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7451,706
JulianehbGreenland 2,4951,550
JagdalpurIndia 7,9794,958
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8267,349
JerusalemIsrael 4,0062,489
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3975,218
JosNigeria 5,2413,257
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,6791,044
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,6831,046
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3263,931
JhelumPakistan 6,2563,888
JiwaniPakistan 6,1923,848
JuliacaPeru 10,0616,252
JakutskRussia 6,2763,900
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4932,170
JenisejskRussia 5,2613,269
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5265,298
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1405,058
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0004,971
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1643,209
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8053,608
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6125,973
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,1501,336
JubaSudan 6,4734,023
JokkmokkSweden 1,6931,052
JönköpingSweden 1,081672
Jonkoping ASweden 1,076669
JendoubaTunisia 2,3561,464
JerbaTunisia 2,6901,672
JerseyUk 759471
JaltaUkraine 2,9151,811
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8864,279
Jackson, TnUsa 6,5304,058
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5364,062
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,2343,874
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,5573,453
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5784,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -