Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2772,036
In SalahAlgeria 3,2332,009
InnsbruckAustria 1,402871
IbiriteBrazil 9,2745,763
IguatuBrazil 7,6734,768
IlheusBrazil 8,5465,310
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9344,930
IndaialBrazil 10,1836,328
IpameriBrazil 9,2035,719
IraiBrazil 10,3776,448
IreceBrazil 8,2865,149
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3615,196
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2355,117
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2185,107
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0045,595
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3165,789
ItapevaBrazil 9,8696,133
ItirucuBrazil 8,4285,237
ItuacuBrazil 8,5265,298
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9186,163
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0843,159
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,2682,652
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6073,484
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5652,215
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1622,587
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5476,554
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4628,365
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8118,583
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7894,219
IzobambaEcuador 9,1265,671
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9592,460
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4845,272
IoanninaGreece 2,5341,575
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7431,704
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,8421,144
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2694,517
IranshahrIran 5,9383,690
IstranaItaly 1,575979
IidaJapan 9,1975,715
IizukaJapan 9,1425,681
IrakoJapan 9,2665,758
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7826,079
IrozakiJapan 9,3265,795
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8106,096
IshinomakiJapan 8,9985,591
IwamizawaJapan 8,5095,288
IzuharaJapan 9,0335,613
IrbidJordan 3,9812,474
IfraneMorocco 2,5061,557
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,80511,685
IlorinNigeria 5,3303,312
InchonNorth Korea 8,6015,345
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5381,577
IslamabadPakistan 6,1613,829
IquitosPeru 9,1325,675
IloiloPhilippines 11,0866,889
IasiRomania 2,3321,449
IcaRussia 7,4634,638
IlirnejRussia 6,2923,910
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4134,606
IrkutskRussia 6,2863,906
Ivdel’Russia 3,6122,245
IbizaSpain 1,9371,203
IspartaTurkey 3,2292,006
IstanbulTurkey 2,8781,788
IzmirTurkey 2,9811,853
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0211,256
IzmailUkraine 2,5291,572
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8124,233
Independence, KsUsa 6,8284,243
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9823,096
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,0403,753
Indianola, IaUsa 6,3773,963
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7343,563
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6824,152
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,2103,859
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,6413,506
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,2483,261
IsokaZambia 8,0695,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -