Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4403,380
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8061,744
HuamboAngola 7,8554,881
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1738,807
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,48210,863
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,47610,860
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2819,496
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6921,673
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4253,992
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3022,673
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2832,661
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,3973,354
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5722,220
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6593,517
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7453,570
Hope, BcCanada 6,9794,337
HaikouChina 9,5445,931
HailarChina 7,1854,465
HamiChina 6,5684,081
HetanChina 6,2803,903
HavanaCuba 7,2334,494
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7954,223
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7754,210
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9474,317
HelwanEgypt 3,9792,472
HurguadaEgypt 4,3572,708
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 697433
HelsinkiFinland 1,6971,054
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7171,067
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5119,017
HamburgGermany 896557
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 896557
HannoverGermany 935581
HelgolandGermany 745463
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,340833
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1531,959
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8331,760
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1846,950
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0866,889
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,126700
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9054,912
HaifaIsrael 3,9092,429
HaboroJapan 8,3865,211
HachijojimaJapan 9,5105,909
HachinoheJapan 8,7845,458
HagiJapan 9,0915,649
HakodateJapan 8,6275,361
HamadaJapan 9,0655,633
HamamatsuJapan 9,2735,763
HikoneJapan 9,1715,699
HimejiJapan 9,1645,694
HiradoJapan 9,1275,672
HirooJapan 8,6455,372
HiroshimaJapan 9,1315,674
HitaJapan 9,1855,707
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2905,773
HunLibya 3,3552,085
HomboriMali 4,5242,811
HomalinMyanmar 8,2315,115
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1385,678
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,49211,491
HighbankNew Zealand 18,59011,552
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,79311,678
HororataNew Zealand 18,59211,553
HyderabadPakistan 6,5754,086
HuanucoPeru 9,8756,136
HelPoland 1,408875
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7744,831
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0292,503
HatangaRussia 4,6902,914
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3742,097
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0034,973
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7672,962
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7241,072
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6369,095
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5095,288
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2665,137
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1045,658
HalaibSudan 4,9803,095
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5983,479
HudeibaSudan 5,2953,290
HaparandaSweden 1,8211,132
HarnosandSweden 1,407874
HamaSyria 3,8092,367
HassakahSyria 3,9302,442
Hua HinThailand 9,6606,003
HakkariTurkey 4,0272,502
Hull, EnglandUk 321199
HersonUkraine 2,6701,659
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1521,337
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5424,687
Hanover, NhUsa 4,8623,021
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,3413,941
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4423,382
Hart, MiUsa 5,6843,532
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,0573,143
Hartington, NeUsa 6,4213,990
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4914,034
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6924,159
Hays, KsUsa 6,8234,240
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0515,003
Hebron, NeUsa 6,6824,153
Helena, MtUsa 6,8194,238
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,2953,291
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8483,634
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,1743,837
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3394,560
Hernando, MsUsa 6,6674,143
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6694,144
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3153,924
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,3463,322
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,2593,889
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,7843,594
Holly, CoUsa 7,0734,395
Homer, AkUsa 6,8524,258
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,0613,767
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,3473,944
Horton, KsUsa 6,5754,086
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6924,159
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,8073,609
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,5813,468
Houma, LaUsa 7,1604,450
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4024,600
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,9313,686
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,4904,033
Huron, SdUsa 6,3253,931
HanoiVietnam 9,2075,721
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2176,349
HarareZimbabwe 8,8335,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -