Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7163,552
FarahAfghanistan 5,5913,474
FormosaArgentina 10,4996,524
ForrestAustralia 15,3459,536
FrancistownBotswana 9,0665,634
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1604,449
FloraniaBrazil 7,5534,694
FlorestaBrazil 7,8794,896
FlorianoBrazil 7,8644,887
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2276,355
FormosaBrazil 8,9455,559
FortalezaBrazil 7,3754,583
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2716,382
FrancaBrazil 9,4635,880
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6683,522
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7423,568
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9203,679
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1573,826
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5044,041
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8533,637
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6723,525
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3243,930
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9633,705
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4012,735
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3982,733
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5652,215
FayaChad 4,6312,878
FamagustaCyprus 3,6472,266
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 741460
FarafraEgypt 4,0762,533
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5904,095
FichtelbergGermany 1,248776
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,035643
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4681,533
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6701,659
FaranahGuinea 5,1513,201
FalconaraItaly 1,8191,130
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7051,059
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1171,316
FonniItaly 1,9941,239
FrontoneItaly 1,7991,118
FrosinoneItaly 2,0001,243
FukauraJapan 8,7265,423
FukueJapan 9,1675,696
FukuiJapan 9,0905,649
FukuokaJapan 9,1375,678
FukushimaJapan 9,0455,620
FukuyamaJapan 9,1535,688
FushikiJapan 9,0415,618
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5043,420
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8306,108
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1836,328
FunchalMadeira 2,8001,740
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6824,152
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4571,527
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 893555
FaroPortugal 2,1381,329
FerganaRussia 5,5313,437
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3383,317
FalunSweden 1,219757
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 546339
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9511,834
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2473,882
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,6264,117
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,2653,893
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,1303,810
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0453,756
Farmington, MeUsa 4,6692,902
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9953,725
Farmington, MoUsa 6,3993,977
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3193,927
Fayette, IaUsa 6,1023,792
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,7994,225
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,9923,723
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5964,099
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5064,043
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5224,674
Findlay, OhUsa 5,7813,592
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8334,867
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,6353,502
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,8403,629
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,0104,356
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,2123,860
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,9724,333
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8654,266
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,6864,155
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,8784,274
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,8753,651
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2424,500
Framingham, MaUsa 4,9543,078
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,1063,795
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2014,475
Franklin, PaUsa 5,5693,461
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6263,496
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0825,022
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,1813,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -