Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6812,287
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4241,506
DavisAntarctica 15,3259,523
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2968,884
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7928,571
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7577,306
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,59810,314
DhakaBangladesh 8,0855,024
D’UccleBelgium 773480
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0745,639
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2455,745
DouradosBrazil 9,9496,183
DoualaCameroon 5,8993,666
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5762,222
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8723,649
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3483,945
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4364,000
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6252,253
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5452,203
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5462,825
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6033,482
DuianChina 7,3794,586
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1351,327
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3523,947
DajabonDominican Republic 6,8704,269
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9694,331
DabaaEgypt 3,7192,311
DakhlaEgypt 4,2752,656
DijonFrance 1,132704
DresdenGermany 1,252778
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,3891,485
DebrecenHungary 1,9491,211
DalatangiIceland 1,167725
DaltonganjIndia 7,6584,759
DarbhangaIndia 7,5814,711
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9954,968
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0004,971
DumkaIndia 7,8324,867
DwarkaIndia 6,8824,277
DezfulIran 4,7482,951
DublinIreland 339211
DecimomannuItaly 2,0631,282
DobbiacoItaly 1,490926
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4893,411
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9972,484
DagorettiKenya 7,3274,553
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8561,153
DedzaMalawi 8,5695,325
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0514,382
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9504,319
DaweiMyanmar 9,4165,851
De BiltNetherlands 708440
De KooyNetherlands 629391
Den HelderNetherlands 625388
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,26011,347
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,58511,549
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,80711,687
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 777483
DalbandinPakistan 6,0233,743
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1783,839
DirPakistan 5,9543,700
DroshPakistan 5,9203,678
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4466,491
DohaQatar 5,5503,449
DorohoiRomania 2,2051,370
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9702,467
DudinkaRussia 4,3332,693
DzardzanRussia 5,5053,421
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3753,340
DakarSenegal 4,7442,948
DaruSierra Leone 5,3793,343
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0976,275
DamazinSudan 5,8923,662
DongolaSudan 4,9723,089
DamascusSyria 3,9432,450
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9432,450
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9932,481
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4903,412
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0034,973
DjerbaTunisia 2,7201,690
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7852,352
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11672
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 215134
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6961,675
DonetskUkraine 2,9021,803
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7783,591
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3333,935
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,7473,571
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2364,497
Danville, IlUsa 6,1193,802
Darlington, ScUsa 6,0913,785
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9984,349
David City, NeUsa 6,5294,057
Dayton, OhUsa 5,9033,668
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1124,419
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7544,197
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9764,957
Decatur, IlUsa 6,1763,838
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7784,833
Delaware, OhUsa 5,8263,620
Delphine, InUsa 5,9803,716
Denton, MdUsa 5,4853,409
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0714,394
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,3143,923
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5524,693
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,0013,729
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,6693,523
Dickson, TnUsa 6,4073,981
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0084,355
Dixon, IlUsa 6,0713,772
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,9834,339
Dover, DeUsa 5,4853,409
Dover, TnUsa 6,4504,008
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3774,584
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,0783,777
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,8053,608
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,3413,941
Durham, NhUsa 4,8753,029
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,7332,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -