Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6853,533
ChlefAlgeria 2,2291,385
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3191,441
CeresArgentina 11,0326,855
ChamicalArgentina 11,2857,013
ChepesArgentina 11,3937,080
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7967,952
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9936,831
CórdobaArgentina 11,2777,008
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2847,012
CorrientesArgentina 10,6476,616
CairnsAustralia 14,9489,289
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,92010,514
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9478,667
CedunaAustralia 15,7889,811
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9269,897
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0869,375
Cobar MoAustralia 16,39310,187
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5409,035
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,61810,327
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4659,610
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2795,144
CharnocksBarbados 6,7354,185
CotonouBenin 5,5443,445
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2515,749
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5075,908
CabroboBrazil 7,8994,908
CaceresBrazil 9,4695,884
CaetiteBrazil 8,6015,345
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6354,745
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7626,066
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0246,229
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6145,974
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7824,836
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6325,364
CaparaoBrazil 9,2445,745
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3615,817
CaratingaBrazil 9,1805,705
CaravelasBrazil 8,8605,506
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6645,384
CarolinaBrazil 8,1155,043
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9996,214
CataguasesBrazil 9,3665,820
CatalaoBrazil 9,2425,743
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5855,956
CaxiasBrazil 7,6834,774
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4936,520
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4544,632
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4055,844
ChapecoBrazil 10,3446,428
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0295,611
CipoBrazil 8,1365,056
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2905,152
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1495,685
CordeiroBrazil 9,4215,854
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6275,361
CorumbaBrazil 9,7606,065
CoximBrazil 9,5745,949
CrateusBrazil 7,6034,724
CuiabaBrazil 9,3435,806
CuritibaBrazil 10,0346,235
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5114,046
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7572,956
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0724,395
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1711,971
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3742,097
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7122,307
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2333,252
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1104,418
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0894,405
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3562,085
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8264,242
Chapais, QcCanada 4,6242,874
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2442,637
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1662,589
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1632,587
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0424,376
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2562,645
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5802,846
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5962,856
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7762,346
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0213,120
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1813,220
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4122,120
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0683,771
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,0813,157
Comox, BcCanada 7,0804,400
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1873,223
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2172,621
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3173,926
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7204,176
ChicoChile 13,0538,111
ChillanChile 12,1547,553
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2237,595
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2046,963
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0288,096
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9637,434
ChangchunChina 7,9174,920
ChangduChina 7,7904,841
ChangshaChina 8,8895,524
ChengduChina 8,2035,097
ChongqingChina 8,4495,250
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9874,963
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7461,085
CamagueyCuba 7,0944,409
CasablancaCuba 7,2134,482
ChebCzech Republic 1,241771
CopenhagenDenmark 993617
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7544,197
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8714,270
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8164,235
CanarEcuador 9,3535,812
CairoEgypt 3,9592,460
CaenFrance 784487
ChateaurouxFrance 1,077669
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1364,434
CocobeachGabon 6,2273,869
CologneGermany 884549
ChiosGreece 2,9321,822
CorfuGreece 2,4961,551
ConakryGuinea 5,2403,256
CatacamasHonduras 8,1775,081
CholutecaHonduras 8,3965,218
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4155,229
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0104,978
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0104,978
ChahbaharIran 6,1003,791
ClaremorrisIreland 438272
ClonesIreland 314195
Collooney, SligoIreland 379236
CorkIreland 564351
Cork (Ap)Ireland 569353
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0771,291
CameriItaly 1,436893
CampobassoItaly 2,0671,285
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0281,260
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1061,309
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0061,247
Cape MeleItaly 1,569975
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2401,392
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4781,540
CerviaItaly 1,7141,065
CiampinoItaly 1,9531,214
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6471,024
Cisa PassItaly 1,589987
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9001,181
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,501933
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5581,590
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4181,503
ChibaJapan 9,2605,754
ChichibuJapan 9,1885,709
ChichijimaJapan 10,2196,350
ChoshiJapan 9,2685,759
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8432,388
ChilekaMalawi 8,7385,430
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5105,288
ChitipaMalawi 8,0505,002
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1355,055
ComitanMexico 8,4375,243
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6017,831
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0924,407
ChoirMongolia 6,9704,331
CasablancaMorocco 2,5161,563
ChindeMozambique 9,0965,652
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1245,670
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,78811,675
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,60111,559
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,59411,554
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,33411,393
CondegaNicaragua 8,3455,186
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5485,933
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9945,589
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6015,345
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7805,456
ChhorPakistan 6,6494,132
ChitralPakistan 5,8993,666
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2706,382
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1886,331
CajamarcaPeru 9,7526,060
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6285,983
ChiclayoPeru 9,8016,090
ChimbotePeru 9,9436,178
CuzcoPeru 9,9766,199
CzestochowaPoland 1,590988
CoimbraPortugal 1,7951,115
CalafatRomania 2,2861,420
CeahlauRomania 2,2391,392
ClujRomania 2,1151,314
ConstantaRomania 2,6011,616
CraiovaRomania 2,3131,438
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3702,715
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9112,430
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4293,373
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1243,805
Cape UelenRussia 6,3843,967
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0054,975
CaraRussia 6,4173,988
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4212,126
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8893,660
ChitaRussia 6,6824,152
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6824,152
CokurdahRussia 5,7533,575
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6394,125
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2196,350
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1815,084
CaceresSpain 1,8511,150
CadizSpain 2,1761,352
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8921,176
CordobaSpain 2,0221,256
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9545,564
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4805,891
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7846,080
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0275,609
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9695,574
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6485,996
ChumphonThailand 9,8096,095
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7941,736
CorumTurkey 3,2572,024
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1363,192
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4083,361
Cardiff, WalesUk 512318
CernovcyUkraine 2,1501,336
ChernigovUkraine 2,3081,434
CarrascoUruguay 11,2576,995
ColoniaUruguay 11,2937,017
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6194,113
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,4353,998
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,4853,409
Camden, ScUsa 6,1973,851
Canton, NyUsa 4,9683,087
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,3753,962
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7583,578
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4192,746
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,2863,906
Casper, WyUsa 6,8764,273
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2614,512
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,5123,425
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9093,672
Charles City, IaUsa 6,1573,826
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2273,870
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2303,871
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,8743,650
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,0913,785
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7033,544
Chaska, MnUsa 6,0453,756
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,3643,955
Chazy, NyUsa 4,8493,013
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,8903,039
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0713,772
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9864,341
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9474,317
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,9603,704
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,9523,699
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8804,896
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6873,534
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8824,276
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,0013,729
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,9843,719
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8553,638
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,4333,997
Clark, SdUsa 6,2633,892
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,7964,223
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,3073,919
Clayton, NmUsa 7,2724,519
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,6473,509
Clinton, IaUsa 6,0713,772
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5094,666
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,7843,594
College Park, MdUsa 5,5443,445
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1464,441
Columbia, MoUsa 6,4594,014
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2083,858
Columbus, GaUsa 6,0573,764
Columbus, InUsa 6,0843,780
Columbus, KsUsa 6,7714,208
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,8193,616
Conception, MoUsa 6,5174,050
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,7024,164
Conway, ArUsa 6,7694,206
Conway, ScUsa 6,0743,775
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,1163,179
Corning, ArUsa 6,6264,117
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9223,059
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7234,799
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2804,524
Cortland, NyUsa 5,2213,244
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5014,661
Covington, LaUsa 6,9954,347
Covington, TnUsa 6,5674,081
Crete, NeUsa 6,5434,066
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6924,158
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6102,865
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6102,865
CaracasVenezuela 7,4104,605
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4344,620
CoroVenezuela 7,4934,656
ChipataZambia 8,4265,236
ChomaZambia 8,5865,336
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1245,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -