Jill2016.com
Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7383,565
BustAfghanistan 5,7953,601
BatnaAlgeria 2,3691,472
BecharAlgeria 2,7261,694
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2371,390
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8781,788
BiskraAlgeria 2,4581,527
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2051,992
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0448,727
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0338,720
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0498,730
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4768,374
ByrdAntarctica 16,59310,311
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8997,394
BarilocheArgentina 12,5347,789
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3367,045
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,26210,105
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,32410,144
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8368,598
BrestBelarus 1,8071,123
BrusselsBelgium 773480
Belize CityBelize 8,0855,024
BeninBenin 5,5443,445
BohiconBenin 5,4513,388
BermudaBermuda 5,3233,308
BageBrazil 10,8296,729
BambuiBrazil 9,3485,809
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3915,836
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7724,830
BarcelosBrazil 8,2705,139
BarraBrazil 8,3165,168
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8314,866
BarreirasBrazil 8,5015,283
BelémBrazil 7,5674,702
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2615,755
BelterraBrazil 8,0044,974
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1505,065
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4116,470
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5515,314
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9965,590
BrevesBrazil 7,6874,777
BurgasBulgaria 2,6631,655
BurundiBurundi 7,2344,495
BatouriCameroon 5,9443,694
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4982,795
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9794,337
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7412,946
Banff, AbCanada 6,5694,082
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,0843,159
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3452,078
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5324,059
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6623,518
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6384,125
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0383,131
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9254,303
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9623,705
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0533,761
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2632,028
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0794,399
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8012,362
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6814,152
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9063,048
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0593,765
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5683,460
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9938,074
BeijingChina 7,9344,930
BarranquillaColombia 7,8534,880
Benito SalasColombia 8,6185,355
BogotáColombia 8,3875,212
BrnoCzech Republic 1,548962
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3923,972
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6224,115
BaniDominican Republic 6,9054,291
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9594,324
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8194,237
BahariyaEgypt 3,9982,484
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0392,510
BiarritzFrance 1,400870
BordeauxFrance 1,257781
BrestFrance 843524
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8719,241
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8689,239
BitamGabon 6,1423,817
BanjulGambia 4,8653,023
BerlinGermany 1,151715
BrockenGermany 1,028639
BokeGuinea 5,1083,174
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0193,119
BudapestHungary 1,7961,116
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8121,126
BangaloreIndia 8,2565,131
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8104,853
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1075,038
BikanerIndia 6,6514,133
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9517,427
BabolsarIran 4,6432,885
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6693,523
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3852,725
Bandar LengehIran 5,6353,502
BirjandIran 5,3643,333
BushehrIran 5,1773,217
BaghdadIraq 4,4132,742
BasraIraq 4,8553,017
BelmulletIreland 464288
Birr, OffalyIreland 435270
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2051,370
BergamoItaly 1,467911
BolognaItaly 1,6421,020
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,470913
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3091,435
BrindisiItaly 2,3051,433
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3323,313
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3693,336
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2253,247
BeirutLebanon 3,8482,392
BenghaziLibya 3,2292,007
BirzaiLithuania 1,7351,078
BitolaMacedonia 2,4431,518
BlantyreMalawi 8,7385,430
BvumbweMalawi 8,7665,447
BintuluMalaysia 11,3057,025
BamakoMali 4,8393,007
Bko-SMali 4,8493,013
BougounMali 4,9703,089
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4852,166
BaitagMongolia 6,1853,843
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0453,756
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6544,135
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1694,455
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2184,485
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6474,130
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0194,361
BulganMongolia 6,5504,071
BhamawMyanmar 8,4185,231
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,83211,703
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,81111,689
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,39311,429
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,25711,345
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3065,162
BilmaNiger 4,3692,715
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7512,952
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2771,415
BergenNorway 706439
Bergen - FloridaNorway 706439
BjornoyaNorway 2,2741,413
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,553965
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,344835
BadinPakistan 6,6714,145
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4814,027
BalakotPakistan 6,1133,799
BarkhanPakistan 6,2683,895
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3225,172
BascoPhilippines 10,0946,273
BialystokPoland 1,7321,076
BejaPortugal 2,0271,260
BragancaPortugal 1,597993
BistritaRomania 2,1451,333
BucharestRomania 2,4271,508
BajkitRussia 5,2033,233
BarabinskRussia 4,8142,991
BarnaulRussia 5,2113,238
BerezovoRussia 3,7132,307
BiserRussia 3,6192,249
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3594,573
BogdarinRussia 6,4724,022
BogucanyRussia 5,4933,413
BomnakRussia 6,9664,329
BorRussia 4,9493,075
BorzjaRussia 6,9554,322
BratskRussia 5,8403,629
BelgradeSerbia 2,0831,294
BoSierra Leone 5,3933,351
BontheSierra Leone 5,4483,386
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6421,020
BerberaSomalia 6,5614,077
BusanSouth Korea 8,9325,550
BadajozSpain 1,9201,193
BarcelonaSpain 1,6831,046
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,517943
BabanusaSudan 5,6503,511
BaselSwitzerland 1,203747
BernSwitzerland 1,258782
BangkokThailand 9,5895,959
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5745,949
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1705,698
BizerteTunisia 2,3071,433
BalikesirTurkey 2,9221,816
BursaTurkey 2,9411,827
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1653,210
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 250155
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 233145
Belfast-AldergroveUk 232144
Birmingham, EnglandUk 405251
Bournemouth-HurnUk 590366
Brighton, EnglandUk 616383
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1775,081
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5114,668
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5113,425
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7063,546
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7083,547
Batesville, MsUsa 6,7374,187
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1124,419
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,7704,207
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,8923,662
Bedford, MaUsa 4,9503,076
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6824,773
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1833,842
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0705,015
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8934,283
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,8623,021
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0933,786
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2893,908
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,6783,529
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7264,180
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,2353,253
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5814,089
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9624,948
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2593,889
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,8953,663
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2673,894
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0644,390
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6944,160
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1693,212
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6154,732
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2864,528
Booneville, MsUsa 6,5964,099
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2403,256
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,9243,060
Bowler, WiUsa 5,7753,589
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,2483,883
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,3743,961
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4464,627
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1433,196
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,7324,183
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0783,777
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,2763,278
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,9853,719
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7064,167
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9094,293
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8854,900
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,4884,032
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1055,037
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,7423,568
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7603,579
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,3433,320
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1294,430
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,9493,697
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,2333,873
Burlington, VtUsa 4,8973,043
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4124,606
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4273,372
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3154,546
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5964,720
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9735,576
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9875,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -