Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7383,565
BustAfghanistan 5,7953,601
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6853,533
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7163,552
FarahAfghanistan 5,5913,474
GardizAfghanistan 5,9243,681
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8803,654
HeratAfghanistan 5,4403,380
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8003,604
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9323,686
KabulAfghanistan 5,8463,633
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8913,661
KhostAfghanistan 5,9903,722
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6553,514
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4583,392
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5473,447
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7713,586
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4323,375
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4583,392
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7993,603
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6853,532
ShkoderAlbania 2,2571,402
TiranaAlbania 2,3361,452
VloreAlbania 2,3981,490
AdrarAlgeria 3,1371,949
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2051,370
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2021,368
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2911,424
BatnaAlgeria 2,3691,472
BecharAlgeria 2,7261,694
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2371,390
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8781,788
BiskraAlgeria 2,4581,527
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2051,992
ChlefAlgeria 2,2291,385
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3191,441
DjanetAlgeria 3,6812,287
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4241,506
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8701,784
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6221,629
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6831,667
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8061,744
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2772,036
In SalahAlgeria 3,2332,009
MilianaAlgeria 2,2311,387
OranAlgeria 2,2751,413
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5122,182
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2621,406
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7622,338
TebessaAlgeria 2,4501,522
TimimounAlgeria 2,9891,857
TindoufAlgeria 3,1731,972
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6531,649
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2579,481
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3105,785
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,542958
HuamboAngola 7,8554,881
LuandaAngola 7,3734,582
LuenaAngola 7,8424,873
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0505,002
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0448,727
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0338,720
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0498,730
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4768,374
ByrdAntarctica 16,59310,311
DavisAntarctica 15,3259,523
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9958,696
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,55610,909
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3327,042
AzulArgentina 11,6067,212
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8997,394
BarilocheArgentina 12,5347,789
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3367,045
CeresArgentina 11,0326,855
ChamicalArgentina 11,2857,013
ChepesArgentina 11,3937,080
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7967,952
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9936,831
CórdobaArgentina 11,2777,008
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2847,012
CorrientesArgentina 10,6476,616
EsquelArgentina 12,6977,890
EzeizaArgentina 11,3617,060
FormosaArgentina 10,4996,524
General PicoArgentina 11,6787,257
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1866,951
JuninArgentina 11,4397,108
La PlataArgentina 11,3497,052
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4566,497
La RiojaArgentina 11,2176,970
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5097,152
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4128,334
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4616,501
Malarg EArgentina 11,9337,415
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4307,724
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6287,226
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3157,031
MendozaArgentina 11,6507,240
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6427,235
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8756,758
NeuquenArgentina 12,1887,574
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5257,162
OranArgentina 10,4926,520
ParanaArgentina 11,1506,929
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7956,708
PehuajoArgentina 11,6117,215
PergaminoArgentina 11,3607,059
PigeArgentina 11,7997,332
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2957,019
PosadasArgentina 10,5136,533
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6636,626
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6967,268
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3637,061
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1406,922
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8606,748
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4517,116
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4028,328
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5216,538
RosarioArgentina 11,2747,006
SaltaArgentina 10,7156,659
San AntonioArgentina 12,2237,596
San LuisArgentina 11,5667,187
San RafaelArgentina 11,7897,326
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7847,323
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9386,797
SarmientoArgentina 12,8497,984
TrelewArgentina 12,4597,742
TucumanArgentina 10,8926,769
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6488,481
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3827,073
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1156,907
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5647,186
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8672,403
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1794,461
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31110,136
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0709,364
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0429,347
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9549,293
AmberleyAustralia 16,33110,149
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,26210,105
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,32410,144
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8368,598
CairnsAustralia 14,9489,289
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,92010,514
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9478,667
CedunaAustralia 15,7889,811
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9269,897
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0869,375
Cobar MoAustralia 16,39310,187
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5409,035
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,61810,327
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4659,610
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2968,884
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7928,571
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7577,306
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,59810,314
East SaleAustralia 17,06610,605
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2209,458
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2209,458
EssendonAustralia 16,91110,508
ForrestAustralia 15,3459,536
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,16410,666
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3528,918
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8409,222
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1738,807
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,48210,863
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,47610,860
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2819,496
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9379,282
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,36110,788
LavertonAustralia 16,91410,510
LearmonthAustralia 13,7398,537
LongreachAustralia 15,5409,657
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5409,657
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,97410,548
Low HeadAustralia 17,29610,748
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5269,648
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,88611,736
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9838,689
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3988,947
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,90110,503
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,92110,515
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,44910,221
Mount GambierAustralia 16,67910,365
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0379,344
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,94010,527
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8169,207
Nowra RanAustralia 16,95210,534
NuriootpaAustralia 16,29810,128
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7498,544
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4689,612
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6969,132
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8468,604
RichmondAustralia 16,83610,462
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8089,823
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,88710,494
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,88110,490
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6649,112
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6629,111
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1548,796
TibooburraAustralia 16,0059,946
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2339,466
WaggaAustralia 16,81810,451
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7647,310
WilliamtownAustralia 16,80710,444
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0589,357
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5039,012
WoomeraAustralia 15,8799,868
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9358,659
GrazAustria 1,6361,017
InnsbruckAustria 1,402871
KlagenfurtAustria 1,603996
LinzAustria 1,472915
SalzburgAustria 1,442896
ViennaAustria 1,592989
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,470914
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0222,499
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2732,655
GancaAzerbaijan 3,9452,451
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0342,506
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9462,452
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 480298
LerwickUk 478297
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,0162,495
QubaAzerbaijan 4,0282,503
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9552,458
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1902,604
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0902,541
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,0472,515
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,0222,499
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1982,609
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9992,485
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8892,417
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6921,673
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6181,627
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7401,702
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7444,191
MuharraqBahrain 5,4043,358
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2795,144
DhakaBangladesh 8,0855,024
CharnocksBarbados 6,7354,185
BrestBelarus 1,8071,123
GomelBelarus 2,2461,396
GrodnoBelarus 1,7681,099
MinskBelarus 1,9781,229
MogilevBelarus 2,1281,323
VitebskBelarus 2,0931,301
BrusselsBelgium 773480
D’UccleBelgium 773480
OstendeBelgium 674419
Belize CityBelize 8,0855,024
BeninBenin 5,5443,445
BohiconBenin 5,4513,388
CotonouBenin 5,5443,445
KandiBenin 5,0193,119
NatitingouBenin 5,0973,167
ParakouBenin 5,2143,240
SaveBenin 5,3593,330
BermudaBermuda 5,3233,308
La PazBolivia 10,0546,248
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9136,160
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0491,273
FrancistownBotswana 9,0665,634
MaunBotswana 8,8185,479
TshaneBotswana 9,2135,725
AimoresBrazil 9,1085,660
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2635,135
AltamiraBrazil 7,9224,923
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5985,343
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5955,962
ApodiBrazil 7,5414,686
AracajuBrazil 8,0665,012
AracuaiBrazil 8,8725,513
AragarcasBrazil 9,1975,715
AraxaBrazil 9,3425,805
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8044,850
BageBrazil 10,8296,729
BambuiBrazil 9,3485,809
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3915,836
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7724,830
BarcelosBrazil 8,2705,139
BarraBrazil 8,3165,168
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8314,866
BarreirasBrazil 8,5015,283
BelémBrazil 7,5674,702
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2615,755
BelterraBrazil 8,0044,974
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1505,065
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4116,470
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5515,314
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9965,590
BrevesBrazil 7,6874,777
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2515,749
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5075,908
CabroboBrazil 7,8994,908
CaceresBrazil 9,4695,884
CaetiteBrazil 8,6015,345
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6354,745
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7626,066
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0246,229
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6145,974
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7824,836
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6325,364
CaparaoBrazil 9,2445,745
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3615,817
CaratingaBrazil 9,1805,705
CaravelasBrazil 8,8605,506
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6645,384
CarolinaBrazil 8,1155,043
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9996,214
CataguasesBrazil 9,3665,820
CatalaoBrazil 9,2425,743
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5855,956
CaxiasBrazil 7,6834,774
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4936,520
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4544,632
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4055,844
ChapecoBrazil 10,3446,428
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0295,611
CipoBrazil 8,1365,056
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2905,152
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1495,685
CordeiroBrazil 9,4215,854
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6275,361
CorumbaBrazil 9,7606,065
CoximBrazil 9,5745,949
CrateusBrazil 7,6034,724
CuiabaBrazil 9,3435,806
CuritibaBrazil 10,0346,235
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0745,639
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2455,745
DouradosBrazil 9,9496,183
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5495,934
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6846,639
EspinosaBrazil 8,7045,409
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1604,449
FloraniaBrazil 7,5534,694
FlorestaBrazil 7,8794,896
FlorianoBrazil 7,8644,887
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2276,355
FormosaBrazil 8,9455,559
FortalezaBrazil 7,3754,583
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2716,382
FrancaBrazil 9,4635,880
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8334,868
GoianiaBrazil 9,1435,681
GoiasBrazil 9,1055,658
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0735,638
GrajauBrazil 7,9144,918
GuairaBrazil 10,1096,282
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4454,626
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7665,447
IbiriteBrazil 9,2745,763
IguatuBrazil 7,6734,768
IlheusBrazil 8,5465,310
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9344,930
IndaialBrazil 10,1836,328
IpameriBrazil 9,2035,719
IraiBrazil 10,3776,448
IreceBrazil 8,2865,149
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3615,196
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2355,117
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2185,107
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0045,595
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3165,789
ItapevaBrazil 9,8696,133
ItirucuBrazil 8,4285,237
ItuacuBrazil 8,5265,298
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9186,163
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8326,110
JacobinaBrazil 8,2205,108
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4494,629
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5874,715
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1195,667
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4295,859
LavrasBrazil 9,4365,864
LencoisBrazil 8,3995,219
LinharesBrazil 9,0635,632
LondrinaBrazil 9,9076,156
MacapaBrazil 7,5444,688
MacauBrazil 7,4424,624
MaceioBrazil 7,8874,901
MachadoBrazil 9,5175,914
ManausBrazil 8,3195,170
MarabaBrazil 7,9914,966
MaringaBrazil 9,9436,178
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8984,908
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7135,414
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0975,032
MonteiroBrazil 7,7484,815
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9265,547
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5044,663
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2525,128
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4535,874
ObidosBrazil 7,9634,948
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8994,909
ParacatuBrazil 9,0985,654
ParanaBrazil 8,6625,383
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0146,223
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5345,924
ParintinsBrazil 8,0975,031
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4344,619
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4496,493
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2265,733
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9294,927
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9494,940
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7525,439
PeixeBrazil 8,6425,370
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0334,992
PicosBrazil 7,8324,867
PiraiBrazil 9,5395,928
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0475,622
PompeuBrazil 9,2285,735
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0196,226
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7784,833
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1906,332
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0765,640
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5796,574
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5095,287
PosseBrazil 8,7585,442
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5524,693
RecifeBrazil 7,6894,778
RemansoBrazil 8,1235,048
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4055,844
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5425,929
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1256,292
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3425,805
SalvadorBrazil 8,3395,182
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6496,617
SantaremBrazil 7,9704,953
SantosBrazil 9,7656,068
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6315,985
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2555,130
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6724,767
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3526,433
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5756,571
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5275,920
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4864,652
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9825,582
São PauloBrazil 9,7336,048
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5635,943
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3735,825
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1345,055
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2105,102
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2255,733
SobralBrazil 7,4384,622
SoureBrazil 7,4974,659
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3645,198
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0176,846
SurubimBrazil 7,6944,781
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5875,336
TarauacaBrazil 9,4005,841
TauaBrazil 7,6794,772
TefeBrazil 8,5985,343
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9545,564
TeresinaBrazil 7,6834,774
TiriosBrazil 7,5794,710
TorresBrazil 10,4516,494
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4584,634
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6666,006
TriunfoBrazil 7,7844,837
TucuruiBrazil 7,8544,880
TuriacuBrazil 7,4514,630
UaupesBrazil 8,3995,219
UbatubaBrazil 9,6686,008
UberabaBrazil 9,4015,842
VassourasBrazil 9,5065,907
VicosaBrazil 9,3055,782
VitoriaBrazil 9,1685,697
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6285,362
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6614,761
BurgasBulgaria 2,6631,655
LomBulgaria 2,3171,440
PlevenBulgaria 2,4271,508
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5351,575
SadovoBulgaria 2,5471,582
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5021,555
SofiaBulgaria 2,4181,502
VarnaBulgaria 2,6361,638
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8563,018
BurundiBurundi 7,2344,495
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0436,241
SiemreapCambodia 9,8146,099
BatouriCameroon 5,9443,694
DoualaCameroon 5,8993,666
GarouaCameroon 5,3923,351
MamfeCameroon 5,7033,544
MarouaCameroon 5,2923,289
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6123,487
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7373,565
YaoundeCameroon 5,9513,698
YokoCameroon 5,7813,592
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0014,351
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6473,509
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6452,265
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4172,123
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,3663,334
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6263,496
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4982,795
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9794,337
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7412,946
Banff, AbCanada 6,5694,082
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,0843,159
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3452,078
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5324,059
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6623,518
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6384,125
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0383,131
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9254,303
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9623,705
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0533,761
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2632,028
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0794,399
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8012,362
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6814,152
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9063,048
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5114,046
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7572,956
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0724,395
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1711,971
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3742,097
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7122,307
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2333,252
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1104,418
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0894,405
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3562,085
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8264,242
Chapais, QcCanada 4,6242,874
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2442,637
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1662,589
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1632,587
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0424,376
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2562,645
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5802,846
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5962,856
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7762,346
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0213,120
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1813,220
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4122,120
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0683,771
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,0813,157
Comox, BcCanada 7,0804,400
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1873,223
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2172,621
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3173,926
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7204,176
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5762,222
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8723,649
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3483,945
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4364,000
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6252,253
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5452,203
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5462,825
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6033,482
Earlton, OnCanada 5,0613,145
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3003,915
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2653,893
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2763,900
Edson, AbCanada 6,3963,974
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0434,377
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1503,200
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1673,832
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9364,310
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7812,349
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6683,522
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7423,568
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9203,679
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1573,826
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5044,041
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8533,637
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6723,525
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3243,930
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9633,705
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4012,735
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3982,733
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5652,215
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4692,156
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2173,242
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1184,423
Golden, BcCanada 6,6194,113
Goose, NfCanada 3,5742,221
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,3453,321
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3493,945
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3622,710
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0132,494
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4253,992
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3022,673
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2832,661
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,3973,354
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5722,220
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6593,517
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7453,570
Hope, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0843,159
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,2682,652
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6073,484
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5652,215
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1622,587
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2343,874
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8144,234
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0783,156
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0803,157
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8394,250
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6903,536
Kingston, OnCanada 5,1213,182
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6263,496
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1593,206
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7852,352
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,8623,021
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7903,598
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3143,302
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0513,139
Langara, BcCanada 6,9314,307
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1713,213
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5814,090
London, OnCanada 5,4793,405
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6952,296
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4713,400
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9034,290
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1202,560
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,9333,066
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5284,057
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1053,794
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9784,337
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4624,015
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2702,654
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3162,682
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,8373,006
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,8603,020
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1973,851
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8463,012
Morden, MbCanada 5,9273,683
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,2243,246
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4892,168
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0944,409
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8332,382
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1842,600
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7123,549
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1183,802
North Bay, OnCanada 5,1283,187
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,9843,097
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,9853,098
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2023,854
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2652,650
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8934,284
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0363,129
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,2243,247
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,3503,324
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1194,424
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8352,383
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0814,400
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8793,653
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9653,707
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6094,107
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8434,253
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9753,713
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,1462,576
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,6262,875
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,6814,152
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4123,985
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5623,457
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1443,818
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1473,820
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1452,576
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6994,163
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5602,834
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1332,569
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5164,049
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3972,733
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9884,342
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9332,444
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2352,632
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0993,790
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4093,361
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8632,400
Scott, SkCanada 6,1773,839
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0962,545
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2992,672
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,7402,945
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6273,497
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6033,482
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,5373,441
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1793,839
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6834,153
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7372,322
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1952,607
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3013,915
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3063,919
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9822,475
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3442,699
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7644,203
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3523,947
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6953,539
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6733,525
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4053,358
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,5323,438
Timmins, OnCanada 5,0793,156
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1734,458
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,3303,312
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,3403,319
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1843,221
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1593,206
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0052,489
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5743,464
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,9123,052
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0624,389
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2223,866
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1813,841
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1234,426
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1624,450
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9702,467
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,4013,356
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2413,878
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3623,954
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3463,322
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6433,507
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8263,620
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0163,738
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5152,806
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5643,457
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9753,713
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2652,029
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2282,006
SalCape Verde 4,6672,900
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0593,765
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5683,460
AbecheChad 5,1253,185
FayaChad 4,6312,878
MoundouChad 5,5433,444
N’DjamenaChad 5,1313,188
AntofagastaChile 10,8376,734
AricaChile 10,3466,429
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9938,074
ChicoChile 13,0538,111
ChillanChile 12,1547,553
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2237,595
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2046,963
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0288,096
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9637,434
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5476,554
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4628,365
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8118,583
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4897,139
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5747,814
ParronChile 11,8717,377
Puerto AysenChile 12,9928,073
Puerto MonttChile 12,6517,862
Punta ArenasChile 13,5898,445
QuinteroChile 11,7937,328
SantiagoChile 11,8007,333
SewellChile 11,8387,357
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3857,696
ValdiviaChile 12,5097,773
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4397,730
VallenarChile 11,3507,053
ValparaisoChile 11,7737,316
AltaiChina 5,8783,653
BeijingChina 7,9344,930
ChangchunChina 7,9174,920
ChangduChina 7,7904,841
ChangshaChina 8,8895,524
ChengduChina 8,2035,097
ChongqingChina 8,4495,250
DuianChina 7,3794,586
ErlianChina 7,3954,595
GanzhouChina 9,2265,733
GuangzhouChina 9,4055,844
HaikouChina 9,5445,931
HailarChina 7,1854,465
HamiChina 6,5684,081
HetanChina 6,2803,903
JiuquanChina 7,0924,407
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8693,647
KashiChina 5,8563,639
KunmingChina 8,6585,380
LanzhouChina 7,7024,786
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5804,710
NanchangChina 9,0075,597
NanjingChina 8,8125,476
NanningChina 9,1845,707
PingbianChina 8,6205,356
QingdaoChina 8,4835,271
QiqiharChina 7,5204,673
RuoqiangChina 6,5964,099
ShanghaiChina 9,0075,597
ShantouChina 9,5485,934
ShenyangChina 8,0585,008
TaiyuanChina 7,9864,963
TaoyuanChina 9,6045,968
TengchongChina 8,4135,228
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1713,835
Xi’AnChina 8,1225,047
XichangChina 8,3685,200
YanjiChina 8,1665,075
YichangChina 8,5795,331
YinchuanChina 7,6014,723
YiningChina 5,8093,610
ZhengzhouChina 8,3115,165
ZhijiangChina 8,8055,472
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9605,568
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8825,519
AraucaColombia 7,9604,947
BarranquillaColombia 7,8534,880
Benito SalasColombia 8,6185,355
BogotáColombia 8,3875,212
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9874,963
El CaranoColombia 8,4425,246
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2075,100
MatecanaColombia 8,4725,265
PeralesColombia 8,4725,265
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8524,879
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9374,932
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1265,049
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7964,844
VanguardiaColombia 8,4045,223
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9735,576
YariguiesColombia 8,1505,065
MoroniComoros 8,6735,390
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5165,292
LimonCosta Rica 8,4455,248
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5585,318
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5155,291
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7461,085
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1351,327
SibenikCroatia 1,9301,199
SplitCroatia 1,9771,228
ZagrebCroatia 1,7581,093
CamagueyCuba 7,0944,409
CasablancaCuba 7,2134,482
HavanaCuba 7,2334,494
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3774,584
FamagustaCyprus 3,6472,266
LarnacaCyprus 3,6502,268
LimassolCyprus 3,6342,258
NicosiaCyprus 3,6072,242
BrnoCzech Republic 1,548962
ChebCzech Republic 1,241771
MosnovCzech Republic 1,597992
PragueCzech Republic 1,345836
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3923,972
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6224,115
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9314,307
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0515,003
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4494,629
CopenhagenDenmark 993617
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,165724
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 741460
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 714444
MarstalDenmark 886551
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 985612
OdenseDenmark 869540
RandersDenmark 832517
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,141709
StudsgårdDenmark 764475
TønderDenmark 781485
TylstrupDenmark 827514
TystofteDenmark 927576
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 886551
VestervigDenmark 726451
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3523,947
Melville HallDominica 6,6104,108
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8104,232
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7674,205
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9134,296
BaniDominican Republic 6,9054,291
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9594,324
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8194,237
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7544,197
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8714,270
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8164,235
DajabonDominican Republic 6,8704,269
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9694,331
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9384,311
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7814,214
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7794,213
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7954,223
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7754,210
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9474,317
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7894,219
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8474,255
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9934,345
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8124,233
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8314,245
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8494,256
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7984,224
MichesDominican Republic 6,7624,202
MocaDominican Republic 6,8164,236
MoncionDominican Republic 6,8524,258
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8414,251
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8244,241
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7754,210
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9534,321
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0134,358
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8104,232
PoloDominican Republic 6,9804,337
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7854,216
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9404,312
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7664,205
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8104,232
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8304,244
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7764,211
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8104,232
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7594,200
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8654,266
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8474,255
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8924,283
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9114,294
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7894,219
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7764,211
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8214,239
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8594,262
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8634,265
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9474,317
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8594,262
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,7974,224
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,8414,251
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8414,251
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7994,225
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4618,365
CanarEcuador 9,3535,812
GuayaquilEcuador 9,3735,825
IzobambaEcuador 9,1265,671
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1395,679
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5075,908
MilagroEcuador 9,3525,812
OtavaloEcuador 9,0525,625
PichilingueEcuador 9,2495,748
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3055,782
PuyoEcuador 9,1955,714
QuitoEcuador 9,1035,657
RumipambaEcuador 9,1895,710
San GabrielEcuador 8,9915,587
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7822,350
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0382,509
AswanEgypt 4,6142,867
AsyutEgypt 4,2282,627
BahariyaEgypt 3,9982,484
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0392,510
CairoEgypt 3,9592,460
DabaaEgypt 3,7192,311
DakhlaEgypt 4,2752,656
El ArishEgypt 4,0012,486
El TorEgypt 4,2552,644
FarafraEgypt 4,0762,533
HelwanEgypt 3,9792,472
HurguadaEgypt 4,3572,708
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9592,460
KhargaEgypt 4,3552,707
KosseirEgypt 4,4822,785
LuxorEgypt 4,4452,762
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6292,255
MinyaEgypt 4,1142,557
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8952,421
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1882,603
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3162,682
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0772,534
SalloumEgypt 3,5092,181
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7482,329
SohagEgypt 4,3092,677
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2332,630
TahrirEgypt 3,8712,406
TantaEgypt 3,8742,408
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5395,306
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4845,272
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5005,282
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4875,274
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9103,673
AsmaraEritrea 5,7683,584
AssabEritrea 6,1823,842
MassawaEritrea 5,7633,581
TallinEstonia 1,6931,052
TartuEstonia 1,8041,121
VilsandiEstonia 1,533952
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3843,967
GonderEthiopia 5,9643,706
NegeleEthiopia 6,7854,217
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9768,063
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 697433
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 721448
Laucala BayFiji 15,8049,820
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7619,794
NandiFiji 15,7619,794
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0679,984
HelsinkiFinland 1,6971,054
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7171,067
JoensuuFinland 1,9881,235
JokioinenFinland 1,6421,020
JyvskylFinland 1,7831,108
KajaaniFinland 1,9241,196
KuopioFinland 1,8931,176
KuusamoFinland 2,0421,269
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8971,179
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,436893
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,607999
OuluFinland 1,8391,143
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9931,238
TampereFinland 1,6671,036
TurkuFinland 1,571976
VaasaFinland 1,606998
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7951,116
BiarritzFrance 1,400870
BordeauxFrance 1,257781
BrestFrance 843524
CaenFrance 784487
ChateaurouxFrance 1,077669
DijonFrance 1,132704
GourdonFrance 1,295805
GrenobleFrance 1,364847
Le MansFrance 930578
LilleFrance 742461
LyonFrance 1,281796
MarseilleFrance 1,525948
MontpellierFrance 1,477918
NancyFrance 1,041647
NantesFrance 992616
NiceFrance 1,566973
ParisFrance 888552
PerpignanFrance 1,542958
StrasbourgFrance 1,115693
ToulonFrance 1,581982
ToulouseFrance 1,418881
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1364,434
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3404,561
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1374,435
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2004,474
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1594,449
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6058,454
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8719,241
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8689,239
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5119,017
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6589,109
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3628,924
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4559,604
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9018,017
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5408,414
BitamGabon 6,1423,817
CocobeachGabon 6,2273,869
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5904,095
LambarnGabon 6,4263,993
LastourvilleGabon 6,4854,030
LibrevilleGabon 6,2843,905
MakokouGabon 6,3363,937
MayumbaGabon 6,7304,182
MitzicGabon 6,2853,906
MkamboGabon 6,3093,921
MoandaGabon 6,5704,083
MouilaGabon 6,5664,080
Port-GentilGabon 6,4003,977
TchibanGabon 6,6744,147
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8546,124
BanjulGambia 4,8653,023
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4352,135
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7832,351
BerlinGermany 1,151715
BrockenGermany 1,028639
CologneGermany 884549
DresdenGermany 1,252778
ErfurtGermany 1,099683
EssenGermany 851529
FichtelbergGermany 1,248776
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,035643
GeisenheimGermany 1,010628
GorlitzGermany 1,320821
HamburgGermany 896557
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 896557
HannoverGermany 935581
HelgolandGermany 745463
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,340833
KarlsruheGermany 1,113691
KasselGermany 993617
KonstanzGermany 1,263785
LeipzigGermany 1,156718
LindenbergGermany 1,213754
MagdeburgGermany 1,066663
MunichGermany 1,337831
MünsterGermany 847526
NeustrelitzGermany 1,097682
NurembergGermany 1,211752
NurnbergGermany 1,208751
PotsdamGermany 1,141709
RostockGermany 1,004624
SchleswigGermany 835519
StuttgartGermany 1,170727
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 967601
ZugspitzeGermany 1,371852
AccraGhana 5,6123,487
KumasiGhana 5,4823,407
TamaleGhana 5,1853,222
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2121,375
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7071,682
AthensGreece 2,8341,761
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8601,777
ChiosGreece 2,9321,822
CorfuGreece 2,4961,551
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4681,533
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1531,959
IoanninaGreece 2,5341,575
KalamataGreece 2,8341,761
KerkiraGreece 2,4961,551
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9561,837
LamiaGreece 2,6881,670
LarissaGreece 2,6221,629
LemnosGreece 2,7421,704
LimnosGreece 2,7481,708
MethoniGreece 2,8401,765
MilosGreece 2,9891,857
MitiliniGreece 2,8961,799
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8901,796
NaxosGreece 3,0031,866
PatrasGreece 2,7111,685
RhodesGreece 3,2091,994
SamosGreece 3,0311,884
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7901,734
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0851,917
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5741,600
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8101,746
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7151,687
AasiaatGreenland 2,8081,745
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1041,308
AputiteqGreenland 1,9691,224
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,3891,485
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6701,659
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8331,760
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7431,704
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,8421,144
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7451,706
JulianehbGreenland 2,4951,550
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7081,683
Kap TobinGreenland 1,8351,141
NanortalikGreenland 2,4581,528
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4561,526
NordGreenland 2,8791,789
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7521,710
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4052,116
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,3471,458
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7041,681
UpernavikGreenland 2,9881,856
UummannaqGreenland 2,8081,745
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5554,074
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5574,074
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4875,274
BokeGuinea 5,1083,174
ConakryGuinea 5,2403,256
FaranahGuinea 5,1513,201
KankanGuinea 5,0983,168
KindiaGuinea 5,1763,216
KissidougouGuinea 5,2133,239
LabeGuinea 5,0283,125
MacentaGuinea 5,3053,297
MamouGuinea 5,1303,188
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3823,345
SiguiriGuinea 4,9813,095
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0193,119
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2564,509
TimehriGuyana 7,2904,530
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0184,361
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1846,950
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0866,889
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0956,895
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0516,867
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6336,608
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0976,896
CatacamasHonduras 8,1775,081
CholutecaHonduras 8,3965,218
La CeibaHonduras 8,1595,070
La MesaHonduras 8,2515,127
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0164,981
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3645,198
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3345,179
TelaHonduras 8,1995,095
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5275,920
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5295,921
BudapestHungary 1,7961,116
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8121,126
DebrecenHungary 1,9491,211
KeszthelyHungary 1,7521,089
MiskolcHungary 1,8561,153
PecsHungary 1,8651,159
SzegedHungary 1,9511,212
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6801,044
AkureyriIceland 1,332828
DalatangiIceland 1,167725
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,126700
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,186737
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,337831
ReykhólarIceland 1,455904
ReykjavíkIceland 1,359845
StykkisholmurIceland 1,451902
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,248775
AgraIndia 7,0154,359
AhmedabadIndia 7,0414,375
AkolaIndia 7,5244,676
AllahabadIndia 7,3924,594
AmritsarIndia 6,4364,000
BangaloreIndia 8,2565,131
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8104,853
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1075,038
BikanerIndia 6,6514,133
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4155,229
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0104,978
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0104,978
DaltonganjIndia 7,6584,759
DarbhangaIndia 7,5814,711
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9954,968
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0004,971
DumkaIndia 7,8324,867
DwarkaIndia 6,8824,277
GoaIndia 7,7944,843
GuwahatiIndia 7,9254,925
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9054,912
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2694,517
JagdalpurIndia 7,9794,958
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0525,004
KotaIndia 7,0574,385
KozhikodeIndia 8,3015,158
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3883,970
LudhianaIndia 6,5674,081
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,0965,031
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9144,296
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4234,613
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1845,086
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6144,731
New DelhiIndia 6,8414,251
PambanIndia 8,6945,403
PuneIndia 7,5214,673
SagarIndia 7,3514,568
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2283,870
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6275,361
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6275,361
VeravalIndia 7,0924,407
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1805,083
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7957,951
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9517,427
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8267,349
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1788,189
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1117,526
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8027,955
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4246,477
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8588,612
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9456,801
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3977,082
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2588,239
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6667,871
AbadanIran 4,9013,045
ArakIran 4,6812,909
BabolsarIran 4,6432,885
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6693,523
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3852,725
Bandar LengehIran 5,6353,502
BirjandIran 5,3643,333
BushehrIran 5,1773,217
ChahbaharIran 6,1003,791
DezfulIran 4,7482,951
EsfahanIran 4,9293,063
IranshahrIran 5,9383,690
KermanIran 5,4453,384
KermanshahIran 4,4962,794
Khoram AbadIran 4,6422,885
MashhadIran 5,1133,177
OroomiehIran 4,0992,547
RamsarIran 4,5062,800
RashtIran 4,4072,739
SemnanIran 4,7822,971
ShahroudIran 4,8102,989
ShirazIran 5,2373,255
TabrizIran 4,1412,573
TeheranIran 4,6442,886
YazdIran 5,1393,194
ZahedanIran 5,7553,576
ZanjanIran 4,3882,727
BaghdadIraq 4,4132,742
BasraIraq 4,8553,017
BelmulletIreland 464288
Birr, OffalyIreland 435270
ClaremorrisIreland 438272
ClonesIreland 314195
Collooney, SligoIreland 379236
CorkIreland 564351
Cork (Ap)Ireland 569353
DublinIreland 339211
KilkennyIreland 455283
Malin HeadIreland 256159
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 453281
ShannonIreland 512318
ValentiaIreland 635395
EilatIsrael 4,2012,611
HaifaIsrael 3,9092,429
JerusalemIsrael 4,0062,489
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9762,471
AlbengaItaly 1,559969
AlgheroItaly 1,9091,186
AmendolaItaly 2,1181,316
AnconaItaly 1,8261,135
ArezzoItaly 1,7651,097
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2051,370
BergamoItaly 1,467911
BolognaItaly 1,6421,020
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,470913
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3091,435
BrindisiItaly 2,3051,433
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0771,291
CameriItaly 1,436893
CampobassoItaly 2,0671,285
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0281,260
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1061,309
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0061,247
Cape MeleItaly 1,569975
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2401,392
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4781,540
CerviaItaly 1,7141,065
CiampinoItaly 1,9531,214
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6471,024
Cisa PassItaly 1,589987
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9001,181
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,501933
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5581,590
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4181,503
DecimomannuItaly 2,0631,282
DobbiacoItaly 1,490926
FalconaraItaly 1,8191,130
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7051,059
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1171,316
FonniItaly 1,9941,239
FrontoneItaly 1,7991,118
FrosinoneItaly 2,0001,243
GelaItaly 2,4831,543
GenoaItaly 1,550963
GhediItaly 1,515941
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2471,396
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0891,298
GrossetoItaly 1,8001,118
GrottaglieItaly 2,2921,424
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8881,173
GuidoniaItaly 1,9421,207
IstranaItaly 1,575979
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5821,605
LatinaItaly 1,9921,238
LatronicoItaly 2,2671,409
LecceItaly 2,3531,462
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7751,103
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2761,414
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4271,508
MilanItaly 1,469913
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,429888
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8391,143
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1151,314
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9241,195
PadovaItaly 1,588987
Paganella MountainItaly 1,482921
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3441,456
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3291,447
PantelleriaItaly 2,4251,507
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,574978
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0451,271
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8281,136
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9651,221
PiacenzaItaly 1,539956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6831,046
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6951,053
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0551,277
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2061,371
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9621,219
PrizziItaly 2,3871,484
RadicofaniItaly 1,8151,128
Resia PassItaly 1,406874
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7471,086
RivoltoItaly 1,595991
Rolle PassItaly 1,506936
RomeItaly 1,9361,203
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9401,205
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6291,012
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,570976
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1141,313
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4021,492
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6271,011
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9091,187
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3561,464
SigonellaItaly 2,4781,540
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2891,423
TarvisioItaly 1,577980
TermoliItaly 2,0421,269
TorinoItaly 1,447899
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,428887
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3321,449
TrevicoItaly 2,1421,331
TrevisoItaly 1,581983
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6551,029
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,442896
UdineItaly 1,596992
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2801,417
VeniceItaly 1,602996
VeronaItaly 1,544960
VicenzaItaly 1,559969
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9121,188