Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edinburgh, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edinburgh, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edinburgh, Scotland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1371,949
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2051,370
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2021,368
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2911,424
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3327,042
AzulArgentina 11,6067,212
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31110,136
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0709,364
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0429,347
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9549,293
AmberleyAustralia 16,33110,149
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0222,499
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2732,655
AimoresBrazil 9,1085,660
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2635,135
AltamiraBrazil 7,9224,923
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5985,343
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5955,962
ApodiBrazil 7,5414,686
AracajuBrazil 8,0665,012
AracuaiBrazil 8,8725,513
AragarcasBrazil 9,1975,715
AraxaBrazil 9,3425,805
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8044,850
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0014,351
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6473,509
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6452,265
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4172,123
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,3663,334
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6263,496
AbecheChad 5,1253,185
AntofagastaChile 10,8376,734
AricaChile 10,3466,429
AltaiChina 5,8783,653
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9605,568
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8825,519
AraucaColombia 7,9604,947
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8104,232
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7674,205
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9134,296
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7822,350
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0382,509
AswanEgypt 4,6142,867
AsyutEgypt 4,2282,627
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5395,306
AsmaraEritrea 5,7683,584
AssabEritrea 6,1823,842
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3843,967
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7951,116
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6058,454
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9018,017
AccraGhana 5,6123,487
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7071,682
AthensGreece 2,8341,761
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8601,777
AasiaatGreenland 2,8081,745
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1041,308
AputiteqGreenland 1,9691,224
AkureyriIceland 1,332828
AgraIndia 7,0154,359
AhmedabadIndia 7,0414,375
AkolaIndia 7,5244,676
AllahabadIndia 7,3924,594
AmritsarIndia 6,4364,000
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7957,951
AbadanIran 4,9013,045
ArakIran 4,6812,909
AlbengaItaly 1,559969
AlgheroItaly 1,9091,186
AmendolaItaly 2,1181,316
AnconaItaly 1,8261,135
ArezzoItaly 1,7651,097
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6433,507
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6383,503
AbashiriJapan 8,4885,275
AburatsuJapan 9,3805,829
AikawaJapan 8,9495,561
AjiroJapan 9,2875,771
AkitaJapan 8,8295,486
AkuneJapan 9,2875,771
AomoriJapan 8,7325,426
AsahikawaJapan 8,4675,262
AsosanJapan 9,2345,738
AmmanJordan 4,0392,510
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6143,488
AinaziLatvia 1,6851,047
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1785,703
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3225,793
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5825,954
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0245,608
AtarMauritania 4,0272,502
AgalegaMauritius 9,2055,720
AcapulcoMexico 8,8565,504
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4604,014
AltaiMongolia 6,4063,981
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7364,186
AgadirMorocco 2,8891,795
AmsterdamNetherlands 708440
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,71811,632
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,35711,407
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,02011,198
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,90211,125
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,62711,575
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,89811,122
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,88111,112
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,88111,112
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,88111,112
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,88111,112
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4585,256
AgadezNiger 4,4462,763
AsuncionParaguay 10,3796,450
ArequipaPeru 10,2226,352
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2856,391
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5479,040
AradRomania 2,0271,259
AjanRussia 7,0424,376
AldanRussia 6,4834,029
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4452,141
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4782,783
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7134,793
AnadyrRussia 6,5844,092
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5371,577
ArmavirRussia 3,3102,057
AstrakhanRussia 3,6492,268
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2189,457
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,449901
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8991,180
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9731,226
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1311,324
Abu HamedSudan 5,0713,151
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7853,595
AqiqSudan 5,4433,383
ArbaatSudan 5,2263,247
AromaSudan 5,5753,464
AtbaraSudan 5,2833,283
Abu KamalSyria 4,1142,557
AleppoSyria 3,7452,327
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7066,031
AtakpameTogo 5,3983,355
AdanaTurkey 3,5672,216
AfyonTurkey 3,1431,953
AnkaraTurkey 3,1811,977
AntalyaTurkey 3,3152,060
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8893,038
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15194
AberporthUk 436271
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 401249
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9131,810
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7631,717
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8093,610
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7983,603
ArtigasUruguay 10,8386,735
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,6784,150
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,2473,882
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2964,534
Abilene, TxUsa 7,4364,621
Ada, MnUsa 6,0473,758
Adrian, MiUsa 5,7263,558
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2573,888
Akron, OhUsa 5,6603,517
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3304,555
Albany, GaUsa 6,5484,069
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,0633,146
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,1253,806
Albion, NeUsa 6,5134,047
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,5844,713
Aledo, IlUsa 6,2093,858
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,3463,943
Algona, IaUsa 6,2123,860
Alice, TxUsa 7,7324,805
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3223,307
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7644,203
Alma, MiUsa 5,7053,545
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,4633,395
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8424,873
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,3004,536
Amherst, MaUsa 5,0713,151
Amite, LaUsa 7,0494,381
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,6644,141
Anderson, InUsa 6,0023,730
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2353,874
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3723,338
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,7263,558
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8084,231
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8054,228
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8554,260
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,1713,835
Ashland, WiUsa 5,7283,560
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3764,584
Atchison, KsUsa 6,5604,077
Athens, GaUsa 6,3413,941
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4333,998
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,3633,333
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9094,915
Auburn, NeUsa 6,5724,084
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3083,920
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7844,216
Aurora, IlUsa 5,9573,702
Austin, TxUsa 7,5104,667
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8723,028
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5373,441
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6394,747
AdenYemen 6,3283,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -